Results – QLD MTBO Champs Middle Distance

2017-08-26
Women 14-16
(1 / 1)
Time
Behind
1.
Rhiannon Prentice
NC.N
47:08
Men 60-69
(10 / 10)
Time
Behind
1.
Robert Prentice
NC.N
45:46
2.
Peter Cusworth
BK.V
45:57
+0:11
3.
Joe Sherriff
SD.NZL
49:00
+3:14
4.
David Firman
EN.Q
56:04
+10:18
5.
Mark Petrie
SO.Q
1:00:26
+14:40
6.
Rick Armstrong
AW.V
1:04:12
+18:26
7.
Murray Haines
SO.Q
1:04:23
+18:37
8.
Athol Lester
MT.Q
1:06:25
+20:39
9.
John Gavens
BK.V
1:22:27
+36:41
10.
Stephen Hibbert
MT.Q
1:26:06
+40:20
Men 50-59
(8 / 8)
Time
Behind
1.
Andrew Power
NC.N
1:00:12
2.
Stuart Gordon
SO.Q
1:02:53
+2:41
3.
Michael Ridley-Smith
GO.N
1:03:16
+3:04
4.
Andrew Brennan
RR.Q
1:09:03
+8:51
5.
John Skilton
MT.Q
1:11:22
+11:10
6.
David Hill
SO.Q
1:22:46
+22:34
7.
Michael Halmy
BN.N
1:29:23
+29:11
8.
Anthony Della
TF.Q
1:31:14
+31:02
Women 50-59
(5 / 5)
Time
Behind
1.
Jan Leverton
SO.Q
1:02:36
2.
Heather Leslie
BK.V
1:13:02
+10:26
3.
Jenny Hill
SO.Q
1:14:15
+11:39
4.
Debbie McKay
KO.W
1:18:24
+15:48
5.
Norah Skilton
MT.Q
1:34:21
+31:45
Women Open (W21E)
(4 / 4)
Time
Behind
1.
Carolyn Jackson
BK.V
1:10:14
2.
Kim Beckinsale
SO.Q
1:22:34
+12:20
3.
Natasha Sparg
WO.W
1:32:35
+22:21
4.
Debbie Gordon
SO.Q
1:48:35
+38:21
Men 70-79
(3 / 3)
Time
Behind
1.
Reid Moran
TF.Q
53:54
2.
Mike Moynihan
SO.Q
1:39:37
+45:43
3.
Bernie Nichols
SO.Q
1:45:19
+51:25
Men Open (M21E)
(5 / 5)
Time
Behind
1.
Joel Young
MT.Q
59:30
2.
Johannes Wevers
SO.Q
1:05:09
+5:39
3.
Paulo Alvear Fujii
EN.Q
1:07:50
+8:20
4.
Ori Gudes
UR.N
1:29:28
+29:58
5.
Craig Jeffs
MT.Q
1:30:35
+31:05
Men 17-20 (M20E)
(2 / 2)
Time
Behind
1.
Konrad Norbert
MT.Q
1:25:27
2.
Alistair Matthews
TF.Q
1:56:07
+30:40
Men 40-49
(3 / 3)
Time
Behind
1.
Matthew Norbert
MT.Q
1:30:21
2.
Owen Matthews
TF.Q
2:24:58
+54:37
Cameron Williams
RR.Q
DNF
Open B
(3 / 3)
Time
Behind
1.
Rick Milne
MT.Q
1:28:42
2.
Peter Young
PL.Q
1:31:33
+2:51
3.
Robert Milne
MT.Q
1:48:05
+19:23
Women 60-69
(3 / 3)
Time
Behind
1.
Kathy Petrie
SO.Q
1:00:44
2.
Andrea Harris
PL.Q
1:02:50
+2:06
3.
Jo Wilson
SD.NZL
1:05:36
+4:52
Men 14-16
(2 / 2)
Time
Behind
1.
Riley Martin
SW.W
42:00
2.
Teague Norbert
MT.Q
1:02:11
+20:11
Open C
(2 / 2)
Time
Behind
1.
Stephen Nicols
No club
1:09:37
2.
Iain Duncan
SO.Q
2:09:05
+59:28
Women 40-49
(1 / 1)
Time
Behind
1.
Jenny McConachy
SO.Q
1:44:44
Open A
(3 / 3)
Time
Behind
1.
Linda Thompson
SO.Q
1:22:56
2.
Adam Woods
SO.Q
1:34:48
+11:52
3.
Anthony Mayer
1:35:01
+12:05

Created by MeOS: 26/08/2017 4:12:24 PM